Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lockport Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lockport AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lockport New York Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lockport NY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lockport Crime Index 8333905.74479.3
 
Lockport Violent Crimes 53248.5553.5
Lockport Murders 14.77
Lockport Rapes 523.433.1
Lockport Robberies 2198.5205.8
Lockport Aggravated Assaults 26121.9336.5
 
Lockport Property Crimes 7803657.23906.1
Lockport Burglaries 198928.4813.2
Lockport Larceny/Thefts 5452555.32601.7
Lockport Motor Vehicle Thefts 37173.5501.5
 
Lockport Arsons 1  732.82N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lockport crime collection area population of 21,328.
  • Lockport crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lockport crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lockport

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lockport crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lockport crime level is worse than national average.

 LOCKPORT STATISTICS
 Lockport Population: 22279
 Male Population: 10660
 Female Population: 11619
 Households: 9459
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Lockport Population
Lockport Crime Level:

 MORE NY CRIME STATS
  New York
  Brooklyn
  Rochester
  Manhattan
  Albany
  Buffalo
  Bronx
  Syracuse
  Amsterdam
  Binghamton
  Staten Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement